14919 S Parkview Drive Plainfield, IL 60544
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Daynae Gaudio

  14919 S Parkview Drive Plainfield, IL 60544

Sold on 05/07/2026
$547,490 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,600
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/07/2026
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
Traditional
School District
202

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:08 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Appliance: Microwave
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $43/Monthly
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Energy: Water Heater
School Information
  • Elementary School: Lincoln Elementary School
  • Middle School: Ira Jones Middle School
  • High School: Plainfield North High School
Parking
  • Garage Owned
  • Attached
  • Garage
  • Asphalt
  • Yes
Living Area
  • 2,600 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 26, 2026
Price Changed
$547,990
0%
-$2,000
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$549,990
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$554,990
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$559,990
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 26, 2026
Listed
$564,990
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 20:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.