Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / John Greene Realtor Naperville / Jessica Gust
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / John Greene Realtor Naperville / Jessica Gust 515 Cimarron Drive W Aurora, IL 60504
Sold on 04/30/2026
$535,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
04/30/2026
Taxes
$10,099(2024)
$10,099(2024)
Lot Size
6,970 SQFT
6,970 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
1990
School District
204
204
County
DuPage County
DuPage County
Community
Woodcliffe Estates
Woodcliffe Estates
Listed By
Jessica Gust, John Greene Realtor Naperville
Bought with
Vicki Morice, Keller Williams Infinity
Vicki Morice, Keller Williams Infinity
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:57 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:57 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Appliance: Microwave
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Family Room
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
- Fireplace: Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen
School Information
- Elementary School: McCarty Elementary School
- Middle School: Fischer Middle School
- High School: Waubonsie Valley High School
Living Area
- 2,624 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$545,000
-5%
-$30,000
Mar 14, 2026
Price Changed
$575,000
-4%
-$24,900
Nov 19, 2025
Listed
$599,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 18:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.